Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
201 251 Richard Bickerton Male 172 MOPEN 83 Compton Harriers RC 03:53:40 03:52:39 199
202 545 Dan Farnworth Male 173 MOPEN 84 03:53:51 03:53:37 202
203 138 Elizabeth Huby Female 30 FV35 15 Horsforth Harriers 03:54:18 03:53:44 203
204 466 Alan Clement Male 174 MV55 10 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:54:41 03:54:03 204
205 646 Matthew McStay Male 175 MOPEN 85 03:55:05 03:54:51 206
206 760 Stephen Kengyelics Male 176 MV45 22 03:55:13 03:54:57 207
207 53 Andy Dodman Male 177 MV40 34 Roundhay Runners 03:55:23 03:55:10 208
208 239 Tunde Buraimo Male 178 MV45 23 Preston Harriers 03:55:25 03:54:30 205
209 643 Cathy Ayton Female 31 FOPEN 6 Ilkeston RC 03:55:31 03:55:15 210
210 894 Mike Murray Male 179 MV45 24 03:55:47 03:55:31 212
211 441 Murdo Macleod Male 180 MV55 11 Edinburgh Running Network 03:56:05 03:55:41 213
212 457 Edward Buda Male 181 MV40 35 Ilkeston RC 03:56:11 03:55:19 211
213 905 Millie Lepic Female 32 FOPEN 7 03:56:11 03:55:11 209
214 701 Darren Legge Male 182 MV40 36 03:56:18 03:55:45 215
215 415 Michael Lifford Male 183 MOPEN 86 03:56:23 03:55:42 214
216 694 Alex Stearn Male 184 MOPEN 87 03:56:31 03:55:58 216
217 503 Gerard Laker Male 185 MV50 26 03:57:01 03:56:30 220
218 959 Paul Corbett Male 186 MV45 25 03:57:02 03:56:32 221
219 516 Avril ODonnell Female 33 FOPEN 8 Carnegie Harriers 03:57:02 03:56:53 224
220 549 Paul Foster Male 187 MOPEN 88 Carnegie Harriers 03:57:02 03:56:53 223
221 797 Debbie Earnshaw Female 34 FV40 6 Trawden AC 03:57:06 03:56:23 219
222 642 Alan Redfern Male 188 MV40 37 03:57:07 03:56:57 226
223 679 Filip Majcen Male 189 MV50 27 European Commission 03:57:09 03:55:59 217
224 896 Amy Hayes Female 35 FOPEN 9 03:57:16 03:56:20 218
225 664 Lucas Marcous Male 190 MV40 38 03:57:19 03:56:56 225
226 246 Matt Atkinson Male 191 MOPEN 89 03:57:26 03:57:11 227
227 960 Kelly Barratt Female 36 FOPEN 10 Cumbria AC 03:57:46 03:56:48 222
228 576 Robin McKeith Male 192 MOPEN 90 03:57:59 03:57:26 229
229 843 Andy Hamilton Male 193 MV45 26 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:58:01 03:57:14 228
230 388 Alex Cater Male 194 MOPEN 91 03:58:10 03:58:08 235
231 937 Gareth Harland Male 195 MOPEN 92 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:58:30 03:58:17 236
232 334 Veritie Yates Female 37 FV45 5 Redway Runners 03:58:37 03:57:53 232
233 509 Sharon Bullock Female 38 FV35 16 Kendal AAC 03:58:38 03:57:37 230
234 112 Suzanne Smith Female 39 FV40 7 Keswick AC 03:58:38 03:57:37 231
235 353 Christian Stretton Male 196 MV40 39 Team Pie 03:58:38 03:58:02 233
236 831 Caroline Richmond Female 40 FV45 6 03:58:39 03:58:04 234
237 252 Danny Hirst Male 197 MOPEN 93 03:58:41 03:58:39 241
238 764 Ronald Mosedale Male 198 MOPEN 94 03:58:42 03:58:18 238
239 662 Chris Gatrell Male 199 MOPEN 95 03:58:52 03:58:47 242
240 819 Brendan Loughrey Male 200 MV45 27 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 03:59:09 03:58:21 239