Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
281 365 Matt Routledge Male 230 MV40 45 04:03:44 04:03:31 281
282 744 Angela Colby Female 52 FV40 10 Bowland Fell Runners 04:03:55 04:03:45 282
283 224 Keith Robson Male 231 MV40 46 North East Marathon Club 04:04:02 DNF
284 68 Helena Lewis Female 53 FV45 8 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:04:33 04:04:22 285
285 154 Pete Baistow Male 232 MOPEN 111 Trawden AC 04:04:48 04:04:05 283
286 718 Alan Bell Male 233 MOPEN 112 04:04:50 04:04:19 284
287 706 Shane Cliffe Male 234 MV50 30 Red Rose RRC 04:05:01 04:04:58 287
288 795 Sarah Gordon Female 54 FV40 11 04:05:37 04:04:53 286
289 261 David Barker Male 235 MV45 35 Riversway Roadrunners 04:05:43 04:05:26 288
290 400 Ian Cooper Male 236 MV50 31 Ilkeston RC 04:05:52 04:05:36 289
291 564 John Edmondson Male 237 MV65 1 Kendal AAC 04:06:04 04:05:55 293
292 565 Steve Bateman Male 238 MV55 12 Kendal AAC 04:06:05 04:05:55 294
293 305 Philip Chapman Male 239 MOPEN 113 04:06:11 04:05:49 292
294 553 John Wandless Male 240 MV45 36 04:06:14 04:06:03 296
295 408 Ian Lightbown Male 241 MV45 37 04:06:26 04:05:43 291
296 908 Andy Wood Male 242 MV50 32 Belle Vue Racers 04:06:40 04:05:40 290
297 830 Jonathan Hall Male 243 MV40 47 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 04:06:52 04:06:29 298
298 131 Penny Plowright Female 55 FOPEN 16 04:07:04 04:06:00 295
299 73 Ineke De Moortel Female 56 FV35 20 04:07:05 04:06:04 297
300 902 Helen Schofield Female 57 FOPEN 17 Stamford Striders 04:07:14 04:06:36 299
301 740 Soulla Molyneaux Female 58 FV45 9 04:07:30 04:06:50 301
302 810 Andrew Thompson Male 244 MOPEN 114 Elvet Striders 04:07:34 04:06:42 300
303 424 Paul Rose Male 245 MV50 33 Silson Joggers AC 04:07:38 04:07:21 304
304 554 Brian Merrick Male 246 MV50 34 04:07:40 04:07:03 303
305 354 Adi Uzvolk Male 247 MV40 48 04:07:53 04:07:35 306
306 220 Andrew Baird Male 248 MV40 49 04:08:00 04:06:59 302
307 526 Julia Wrigglesworth Female 59 FV40 12 04:08:25 04:07:46 307
308 812 James Morrison Male 249 MOPEN 115 04:08:30 04:07:26 305
309 953 Liz Hickingbotham Female 60 FV40 13 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:08:52 04:08:42 314
310 704 Charles Cowling Male 250 MV50 35 04:08:59 04:08:49 315
311 931 David McGrane Male 251 MV40 50 04:09:08 04:08:02 308
312 179 Marek Chajecki Male 252 MV45 38 Derwent Runners 04:09:08 04:08:20 309
313 867 James Morgan Male 253 MOPEN 116 04:09:15 04:09:00 318
314 829 Julie Cavin Riley Female 61 FV35 21 Flyde Coastal runners 04:09:19 04:08:27 310
315 825 Paul Dewar Male 254 MV45 39 04:09:19 04:08:27 311
316 583 Stephen Hunt Male 255 MV40 51 City of Hull AC 04:09:26 04:08:30 312
317 80 Chris Ruane Male 256 MV45 40 04:09:27 DNF
318 75 Daniel OConnor Male 257 MV45 41 04:09:30 04:08:39 313
319 410 Lisa Lawson Female 62 FV40 14 PB Fitness RC 04:09:56 04:08:53 316
320 595 Jonnie Hall Male 258 MV50 36 04:09:59 04:08:53 317