Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2016

Download Results PDF

Results: 535

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 269 Ben Hodgson Male 36 MOPEN 15 03:26:17 03:26:15 42
42 334 Mark Briggs Male 37 MOPEN 16 03:26:21 03:26:11 41
43 558 Sharon Dixon Female 6 FV45 3 GLAXOHOADHILLHARRIERS/2724472 03:26:35 03:26:32 43
44 576 Mark Tomkinson Male 38 MV40 11 03:26:49 03:26:43 44
45 581 Paul Atkinson Male 39 MOPEN 17 03:27:42 03:27:38 45
46 584 Claire Cooper Female 7 FOPEN 2 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN AC 3092539 03:27:56 03:27:54 46
47 45 Paul Foster Male 40 MOPEN 18 CARNEGIE HARRIERS SA19407 03:28:24 03:28:20 48
48 60 Tony Hooper Male 41 MV40 12 CLEETHORPES AC - 2866114 03:28:26 03:28:07 47
49 435 Neil Phillips Male 42 MV55 2 03:29:04 03:29:00 51
50 262 Frederick Sheahan Male 43 MOPEN 19 03:29:15 03:29:00 50
51 567 Andy Letheren Male 44 MV50 6 03:29:32 03:29:21 52
52 337 Matt Campbell Male 45 MOPEN 20 03:29:42 03:28:42 49
53 364 Stephen Francis Male 46 MOPEN 21 03:31:15 03:31:06 54
54 696 Audrey Power Female 8 FV40 2 03:31:20 03:31:16 55
55 209 James Holland Male 47 MV40 13 STONE MASTER MARATHONERS 27218 03:31:34 03:30:43 53
56 706 Paul Young Male 48 MV45 6 03:31:35 03:31:18 56
57 346 Douglas Zinis Male 49 MOPEN 22 03:31:55 03:31:30 57
58 288 Luke Thornton Male 50 MOPEN 23 03:32:14 03:31:51 58
59 230 Michael Lewis Male 51 MOPEN 24 03:32:14 03:31:51 59
60 688 Darren Wilson Male 52 MOPEN 25 03:32:20 03:32:16 60
61 376 Peter Collins Male 53 MOPEN 26 03:32:42 03:32:35 61
62 404 James Fletcher Male 54 MOPEN 27 03:32:51 03:32:49 64
63 193 Jamie Warner Male 55 MOPEN 28 03:32:57 03:32:48 63
64 258 Shona Young Female 9 FV45 4 03:33:02 03:32:44 62
65 655 Peter Woodhead Male 56 MOPEN 29 03:33:13 03:33:03 65
66 646 Billy Burns Male 57 MV45 7 03:33:40 03:33:36 66
67 294 Andy Williams Male 58 MV50 7 03:33:54 03:33:47 67
68 160 Faye Johnson Female 10 FOPEN 3 PONT-Y-PWL AND DISTRICT RUNNER 03:34:00 03:33:53 69
69 698 Simon Eaton Male 59 MV45 8 03:34:06 03:33:59 70
70 477 Gavin Harvie Male 60 MV45 9 KIRKINTILLOCH OLYMPIANS SA2445 03:34:21 03:34:19 71
71 669 Lee Smith Male 61 MV40 14 2804268 03:34:22 03:34:20 72
72 478 Kelvin Dickinson Male 62 MV40 15 WIRRAL AC 2743882 03:34:22 03:34:20 73
73 358 David Bainbridge Male 63 MV40 16 03:34:42 03:33:50 68
74 84 Rich Rex Male 64 MV45 10 CITY OF HULL AC 3274468 03:35:17 03:35:08 74
75 552 John Wandless Male 65 MV45 11 HUNWICK HARRIERS 3258895 03:36:09 03:35:57 75
76 300 Katie Samuelson Female 11 FV35 2 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC 03:36:38 03:36:32 77
77 679 Simon Mortlock Male 66 MV50 8 03:37:02 03:36:41 78
78 433 Frances Bullock Female 12 FOPEN 4 03:37:04 03:36:19 76
79 47 John Bertenshaw Male 67 MV60 1 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 2750289 03:37:39 03:37:37 80
80 235 Peter Knight Male 68 MV50 9 03:38:03 03:37:17 79