Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2016

Download Results PDF

Results: 535

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
81 101 Peter Lloyd Male 69 MV45 12 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 03:38:41 03:38:35 81
82 253 Michael Lyth Male 70 MOPEN 30 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 337 3465 03:38:57 03:38:53 82
83 66 Damon Hesford Male 71 MOPEN 31 03:39:03 03:38:56 83
84 652 Matthew Blakebrough Male 72 MOPEN 32 03:39:53 03:39:47 84
85 389 Terence Thomson Male 73 MV60 2 03:40:00 03:39:56 85
86 301 Darren Gillman Male 74 MV45 13 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC 03:41:16 03:41:10 86
87 443 Ian Hodkinson Male 75 MV45 14 STAFFORD HARRIERS 3093684 03:42:01 03:41:52 87
88 217 Tim Jenner Male 76 MOPEN 33 03:42:12 03:42:03 89
89 182 Andrew Hunt Male 77 MV45 15 03:42:22 03:41:59 88
90 190 Michael Wells Male 78 MV50 10 03:42:37 03:42:22 90
91 585 Craig Cooper Male 79 MV45 16 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN AC 3092540 03:43:19 03:43:16 91
92 519 Gilles Perrier Male 80 MV45 17 DERWENT AC 3418803 03:43:52 03:43:47 94
93 325 Tim Brown Male 81 MV40 17 03:43:57 03:43:22 92
94 459 Stephen Hunt Male 82 MV40 18 CITY OF HULL AC 3135722 03:43:59 03:43:24 93
95 666 Nick Barber Male 83 MV55 3 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS 03:44:33 03:44:25 95
96 506 Jacco Van Loon Male 84 MV45 18 03:44:56 03:44:35 96
97 401 Derrick Marsh Male 85 MV55 4 TRAWDEN AC 03:45:03 03:44:49 99
98 461 James Andrew Morrison Male 86 MOPEN 34 TIVERTON HARRIERS. ENGLAND ATH 03:45:03 03:44:42 97
99 623 Sara Marshall Female 13 FV40 3 03:45:26 03:44:47 98
100 561 Richard Kent Male 87 MV45 19 03:45:36 03:45:15 100
101 382 Malcolm Mcintosh Male 88 MOPEN 35 03:45:57 03:45:48 101
102 458 Matthew Rowland Male 89 MOPEN 36 03:46:34 03:46:10 102
103 173 Joseph Scannell Male 90 MOPEN 37 03:46:35 03:46:26 103
104 525 David Bird Male 91 MOPEN 38 BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC 03:46:49 03:46:45 104
105 48 Matt Dunn Male 92 MOPEN 39 100 MARATHON CLUB 2801055 03:47:07 03:47:02 105
106 704 Ken Lamb Male 93 MV50 11 GLAXO HOADHILL HARRIERS 272445 03:47:18 03:47:12 106
107 709 David Green Male 94 MOPEN 40 03:47:39 03:47:34 107
108 224 John Rawlinson Male 95 MV45 20 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 3078309 03:47:49 03:47:38 109
109 41 Guy Gibson Male 96 MV50 12 EAST HULL HARRIERS + 3075882 03:47:51 03:47:48 110
110 39 Carolyn Milne Female 14 FV55 1 GARIOCH ROAD RUNNERS SA26606 03:48:02 03:47:37 108
111 684 Chris Campbell Male 97 MV45 21 TRAWDEN AC 03:48:47 03:48:42 111
112 113 Michael Wilding Male 98 MV45 22 DARWEN DASHERS RC 03:48:53 03:48:46 112
113 180 Michael Hughes Male 99 MV45 23 03:49:53 03:49:36 113
114 402 Robert Sitch Male 100 MOPEN 41 03:50:14 03:49:59 114
115 315 Eleanor Knowles Female 15 FV45 5 AMBLESIDE AC 2956069 03:50:18 03:50:09 115
116 146 Steve Burton Male 101 MOPEN 42 PACTRAC +1632 03:50:23 03:50:19 116
117 653 Craig Obrien Male 102 MV40 19 03:50:39 03:50:34 117
118 457 Duane Daugherty Male 103 MV55 5 100 MARATHON CLUB (ENGLAND ATH 03:51:00 03:50:50 118
119 464 Richard Southan Male 104 MOPEN 43 BIGGLESWADE ATHLETICS CLUB 03:51:13 03:50:59 119
120 70 Jan Ryan Female 16 FOPEN 5 03:52:18 03:52:01 121