Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2018

Results: 849

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 970 Neal Emmerson Male 1 MOPEN 1 RADCLIFFE AC 02:44:01 02:44:00 1
2 1141 Julian Goudge Male 2 MV45 1 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 02:47:32 02:47:31 2
3 587 Michael Irving Male 3 MV40 1 DH RUNNERS 02:47:38 02:47:37 3
4 810 Lewis Banton Male 4 MV40 2 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 02:50:50 02:50:49 4
5 170 Stephen Kirk Male 5 MOPEN 2 CITY OF YORK AC 02:52:22 02:52:11 5
6 673 Gareth Pritchard Male 6 MOPEN 3 ELVET STRIDERS 02:54:20 02:54:19 6
7 1096 Liam Craine Male 7 MOPEN 4 BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE AC 02:59:02 02:59:01 7
8 653 Ali Burns Male 8 MOPEN 5 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 03:01:00 03:00:58 8
9 304 Robert Tansey Male 9 MV45 2 03:02:59 03:02:56 9
10 535 Ian Robertson Male 10 MV40 3 SELBY STRIDERS 03:03:44 03:03:41 10
11 408 Sam Pole Male 11 MOPEN 6 FLECKNEY & KIBWORTH RUNNING CL 03:03:51 03:03:49 11
12 1125 Dean Thompson Male 12 MOPEN 7 03:04:38 03:04:35 12
13 1173 Richard Smith Male 13 MOPEN 8 LEIGH HARRIERS 03:04:50 03:04:50 13
14 513 Sam Matthews Male 14 MOPEN 9 03:05:31 03:05:14 14
15 111 Michael Sprot Male 15 MOPEN 10 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 03:05:32 03:05:31 15
16 1017 Benjamin Hodgson Male 16 MOPEN 11 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 03:06:00 03:06:00 16
17 77 David Vaughan Male 17 MV40 4 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 03:06:36 03:06:30 17
18 940 Gareth Dixon Male 18 MOPEN 12 03:07:58 03:07:57 18
19 999 Paul Bass Male 19 MOPEN 13 03:08:29 03:08:26 19
20 1033 Ian Warrington Male 20 MOPEN 14 RADCLIFFE AC 03:08:49 03:08:48 20
21 197 James Pearson Male 21 MV40 5 CITY OF HULL AC 03:08:59 03:08:57 21
22 1080 Adam Holda Male 22 MOPEN 15 TRAWDEN AC 03:09:30 03:09:28 22
23 1060 Elliot Gowland Male 23 MV45 3 03:10:26 03:10:23 23
24 1065 Charlie Batho Male 24 MV45 4 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 03:11:16 03:11:13 24
25 495 Jon Crockett Male 25 MOPEN 16 03:13:11 03:13:07 25
26 1156 Anthony Bowness Male 26 MV45 5 KENDAL AC 03:13:20 03:13:17 26
27 181 Warren Langler Watts Male 27 MV45 6 03:14:55 03:14:46 27
28 135 Paul Nickells Male 28 MV55 1 WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS RC 03:16:26 03:16:23 28
29 406 Glenn Armstrong Male 29 MV45 7 T3 03:17:26 03:17:12 29
30 65 Gary Dover Male 30 MV50 1 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 03:17:47 03:17:42 30
31 1073 Sally Ford Female 1 FV40 1 KENDAL AAC 03:18:14 03:18:10 31
32 1052 Francis Fox Male 31 MOPEN 17 03:18:20 03:18:13 32
33 989 Matt Wilson Male 32 MV40 6 KENDAL AAC 03:19:21 03:19:11 33
34 903 Steven Ratcliffe Male 33 MV40 7 CARLISLE TRI CLUB 03:19:27 03:19:26 34
35 766 Kate Archer Female 2 FV35 1 ILKLEY HARRIERS 03:19:38 03:19:33 35
36 1078 Andy Wilkin Male 34 MOPEN 18 03:19:56 03:19:41 36
37 174 Mark Covell Male 35 MV50 2 03:20:31 03:20:30 38
38 1081 Glen Mackenzie Male 36 MOPEN 19 03:20:32 03:20:27 37
39 352 Andrew Baird Male 37 MV45 8 STAINLAND LIONS 03:21:00 03:20:46 39
40 1103 Neil Webster Male 38 MV45 9 03:21:43 03:21:32 40