Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2018

Results: 849

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 1064 Stuart Nixon Male 39 MOPEN 20 03:21:51 03:21:42 41
42 270 Martin Hill Male 40 MV50 3 03:22:41 03:22:36 42
43 85 Stephen Miller Male 41 MV40 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:22:48 03:22:41 43
44 879 Steve Smith Male 42 MV45 10 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 03:23:01 03:22:52 44
45 138 Adrian Kamis Male 43 MV50 4 EASTH HULL HARRIERS 03:23:04 03:23:02 45
46 301 Steve Edwards Male 44 MV55 2 NORTH COTSWOLD TRI & RUN 03:23:12 03:23:10 46
47 1150 David Wiseman Male 45 MOPEN 21 03:23:34 03:23:27 47
48 1072 Grant Glendinning Male 46 MV45 11 03:23:44 03:23:43 48
49 859 Jorge Naranjo Male 47 MV50 5 03:24:08 03:24:01 51
50 856 Richie Hinson Male 48 MOPEN 22 03:24:08 03:23:54 49
51 584 Graham Ferris Male 49 MV50 6 WITNEY ROADRUNNERS 03:24:09 03:24:01 50
52 798 Jack Foster Male 50 MOPEN 23 03:24:34 03:24:23 52
53 564 Bracken Dawson Male 51 MOPEN 24 03:25:29 03:25:24 53
54 126 Andy Williams Male 52 MV50 7 03:26:03 03:25:50 54
55 1106 Simon Mortlock Male 53 MV50 8 DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB 03:26:08 03:25:56 55
56 1018 Martin Garsed Male 54 MOPEN 25 03:26:33 03:26:18 56
57 94 Daniel Bennett Male 55 MOPEN 26 03:26:46 03:26:43 58
58 250 Sean Thompson Male 56 MV50 9 STAINLAND LIONS 03:26:51 03:26:37 57
59 78 Gary Herring Male 57 MOPEN 27 03:26:59 03:26:58 60
60 333 Simon White Male 58 MOPEN 28 03:27:18 03:26:49 59
61 548 James Morrison Male 59 MV40 9 TIVERTON HARRIERS 03:27:28 03:27:22 62
62 486 Simon Jennings Male 60 MOPEN 29 DONCASTER ATHLETIC CLUB 03:27:38 03:27:14 61
63 1026 Claire Elliman Female 3 FV40 2 NMAC 03:27:40 03:27:33 63
64 58 Darren Jenness Male 61 MV45 12 03:28:11 03:28:10 64
65 977 Chris Pyle Male 62 MV45 13 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC 03:28:26 03:28:19 65
66 1068 Joseph Watson Male 63 MOPEN 30 03:29:03 03:28:54 66
67 1091 Steven Webster Male 64 MOPEN 31 03:29:09 03:28:55 67
68 1137 Paul White Male 65 MOPEN 32 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 03:29:22 03:29:18 68
69 1034 Andrew Newell Male 66 MOPEN 33 03:29:41 03:29:38 70
70 1161 James Whitmore Male 67 MOPEN 34 03:29:50 03:29:42 72
71 253 Karl Field Male 68 MOPEN 35 03:29:59 03:29:55 74
72 461 Scott Jackson Male 69 MV40 10 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 03:30:00 03:29:40 71
73 313 Mark Hoyle Male 70 MOPEN 36 03:30:00 03:29:32 69
74 418 Neil Thomas Male 71 MV45 14 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 03:30:21 03:29:49 73
75 730 Paul McNestry Male 72 MV45 15 03:30:23 03:30:13 75
76 1063 Chris McDonald Male 73 MV55 3 03:30:59 03:30:56 76
77 306 Delphine Bendaher Female 4 FOPEN 1 03:31:16 03:31:14 77
78 375 Robert Clarke Male 74 MOPEN 37 KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 03:31:20 03:31:16 78
79 83 Robert Beech Male 75 MOPEN 38 PENSBY RUNNERS 03:31:30 03:31:26 79
80 240 Adrian Blackledge Male 76 MV40 11 TRAWDEN AC 03:31:38 03:31:27 80