Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2019

Results: 978

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 1084 Rob Corney M 1 MOPEN 1 READING ROADRUNNERS 02:29:56 02:29:55 1
2 1086 Neal Emmerson M 2 MOPEN 2 RADCLIFFE AC 02:43:27 02:43:26 2
3 1129 Martin Swensson M 3 MV40 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:44:25 02:44:24 3
4 1287 Julian Goudge M 4 MV45 1 02:51:30 02:51:30 4
5 1194 Gareth Pritchard M 5 MOPEN 3 ELVET STRIDERS 02:51:54 02:51:53 5
6 57 Mike Sprot M 6 MOPEN 4 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 02:55:43 02:55:42 6
7 82 David Vaughan M 7 MV45 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 02:57:25 02:57:22 7
8 1149 Philipp Grimmer M 8 MOPEN 5 02:57:44 02:57:42 8
9 783 Benjamin Hodgson M 9 MOPEN 6 KENDAL TRIATHLON CLUB 02:59:09 02:59:08 9
10 498 Tim Jones M 10 MOPEN 7 KINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB 03:01:52 03:01:33 10
11 1271 Alan Heron M 11 MOPEN 8 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 03:02:34 03:02:30 11
12 554 Mary Hammond F 1 FOPEN 1 03:02:58 03:02:56 12
13 1229 Sam Matthews M 12 MOPEN 9 03:03:10 03:03:07 13
14 1261 Adam Holda M 13 MOPEN 10 TRAWDEN AC 03:04:12 03:04:11 14
15 113 Martin Greenwood M 14 MOPEN 11 TRAWDEN AC 03:06:27 03:06:22 15
16 1040 Sean Warburton M 15 MV40 2 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 03:06:55 03:06:53 16
17 1201 Anthony Bowness M 16 MV45 3 KENDAL AAC 03:07:39 03:07:38 17
18 1104 Andrew Newell M 17 MOPEN 12 SPERRIN HARRIERS 03:07:46 03:07:43 18
19 1109 James Gray M 18 MOPEN 13 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 03:08:14 03:08:12 19
20 1324 Stephen Savage M 19 MOPEN 14 03:08:44 03:08:41 20
21 751 Jonathan Cooper M 20 MV45 4 03:11:51 03:11:43 21
22 987 Peter Lloyd M 21 MV45 5 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 03:12:20 03:12:18 22
23 99 Paul Nickells M 22 MV55 1 EDEN RUNNERS 03:12:24 03:12:21 23
24 799 Simon Couchman M 23 MV40 3 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 03:12:44 03:12:43 24
25 30 Steven Ratcliffe M 24 MV40 4 CARLISLE TRI CLUB 03:12:55 03:12:51 26
26 850 Rahul Mahtani M 25 MOPEN 15 03:13:17 03:12:49 25
27 1273 Martin Devine M 26 MV40 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:13:20 03:13:09 28
28 640 Thomas Hodgson M 27 MOPEN 16 LICHFIELD RUNNING CLUB 03:13:21 03:13:02 27
29 1053 Calvin Routledge M 28 MV50 1 AMBLESIDE AC 03:13:28 03:13:26 29
30 375 Liam Busby M 29 MOPEN 17 BURNHAM JOGGERS 03:14:09 03:14:03 30
31 754 James Stacey M 30 MOPEN 18 03:14:20 03:14:17 31
32 432 Jeremy Beard M 31 MV45 6 03:14:36 03:14:27 32
33 570 Grant Glendinning M 32 MV45 7 03:14:39 03:14:38 33
34 1310 Andy F M 33 MOPEN 19 03:15:31 03:15:30 34
35 1212 Bruno Priede M 34 MOPEN 20 03:15:50 03:15:47 35
36 339 Simon Wells M 35 MV40 6 03:18:22 03:18:20 36
37 1094 Anthony Gay M 36 MV45 8 03:18:49 03:18:30 37
38 547 Jenny Laing F 2 FOPEN 2 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 03:19:06 03:19:05 38
39 642 Glen Mackenzie M 37 MOPEN 21 03:19:34 03:19:19 39
40 1162 Simon Jennings M 38 MOPEN 22 DONCASTER ATHLETICS CLUB 03:20:13 03:19:41 40