Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2007

Download Results PDF

Results: 931

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 943 Julian Mawson Male 1 MSEN 1 Otley Athletic Club 02:47:32 02:47:30 1
2 1225 Adri Hartweld Male 2 MV45 1 City of Stoke Athletic Club 02:56:16 02:56:15 2
3 1230 Gary Woolgar Male 3 MV45 2 Bright and Hove Athletic Club 02:56:35 02:56:34 3
4 1155 Steve Angus Male 4 MSEN 2 Border Harriers 02:57:52 02:57:52 4
5 375 John Wadsworth Male 5 MV40 1 02:58:27 02:58:23 5
6 787 David Peach Male 6 MV45 3 Dallam Runners 02:58:42 02:58:38 6
7 679 Chris Speight Male 7 MV45 4 Helm Hill Runners 02:59:10 02:59:07 7
8 1232 Peter Speake Male 8 MSEN 3 Bildeston Bounders 03:02:33 03:02:31 8
9 281 Tom Annable Male 9 MV40 2 Vale Royal Athletics Club 03:02:39 03:02:34 9
10 1351 Russ Corsini Male 10 MV45 5 Darwen Dashers 03:02:49 03:02:44 10
11 87 Anthony Bowness Male 11 MSEN 4 03:03:11 03:03:08 11
12 504 Neil McDonald Male 12 MSEN 5 Preston Harriers 03:03:46 03:03:44 12
13 858 Christopher Howie Male 13 MSEN 6 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:03:57 03:03:52 13
14 1169 Peter Cruse Male 14 MV40 3 Wesham Road Runners 03:04:11 03:04:09 14
15 686 Andrew Richardson Male 15 MV45 6 Huntingdonshire Athletic Club 03:04:33 03:04:28 15
16 89 Eric Green Male 16 MV50 1 Valley Striders 03:05:42 03:05:39 16
17 658 Roger Booth Male 17 MV55 1 Shelton Striders 03:05:51 03:05:50 17
18 916 Shaun Hooson Male 18 MV40 4 Buckley Runners 03:05:56 03:05:54 18
19 305 Gavin Rogers Male 19 MSEN 7 subsixty.com 03:06:36 03:06:31 19
20 875 Lynn Manir-Jolley Female 1 FSEN 1 Wigan Pheonix 03:07:12 03:07:11 20
21 271 Tom Robertshaw Male 20 MV55 2 03:07:24 03:07:20 21
22 1085 Steve Varney Male 21 MV55 3 Kendal Athletic Club 03:08:20 03:07:50 22
23 420 Robin Sedman-Smith Male 22 MSEN 8 Telford Athletic Club 03:08:52 03:08:50 23
24 85 John Holian Male 23 MV40 5 03:09:44 03:09:18 24
25 267 Anthony Letts Male 24 MSEN 9 Keswick Athletic Club 03:10:54 03:10:27 25
26 574 Martin Andrew Male 25 MV40 6 03:11:04 03:11:00 28
27 990 David Moir Male 26 MSEN 10 Wallsend Harriers Athletic Clu 03:11:06 03:10:49 27
28 311 Neil Thompson Male 27 MSEN 11 Stockport Harriers 03:11:15 03:11:08 29
29 317 Mark Bainbridge Male 28 MSEN 12 03:11:26 03:11:16 30
30 908 Michael Wood Male 29 MV40 7 03:12:00 03:10:46 26
31 1269 Ian Chell Male 30 MV45 7 03:12:09 03:11:46 31
32 1094 Russell Mabbett Male 31 MV40 8 Wesham Road Runners 03:12:24 03:12:22 35
33 1239 Bob Jackson Male 32 MV55 4 Valley Striders 03:12:29 03:12:24 36
34 313 Jonathan Dale Male 33 MV40 9 03:12:35 03:12:21 34
35 214 Pete Waywell Male 34 MV40 10 Wesham Road Runners 03:12:36 03:12:34 38
36 769 Joseph Dooley Male 35 MV40 11 East Cheshire Harriers 03:12:38 03:11:56 32
37 1187 Andrew Fletcher Male 36 MSEN 13 03:12:38 03:12:30 37
38 1106 Kathryn Charnock Female 2 FV40 1 Wigan Phoenix 03:12:46 03:12:44 39
39 468 Graham Tagg Male 37 MV40 12 03:12:47 03:12:14 33
40 1229 Philip Clark Male 38 MV50 2 Kendal Athletic Club 03:13:13 03:13:04 40