Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 624 Mohammed Manir-Jolley Male 1 MOPEN 1 Wigan Phoenix 02:44:29 02:44:29 1
2 284 James Buis Male 2 MOPEN 2 Heaton Harriers 02:46:10 02:46:09 2
3 213 Niku Millott Male 3 MOPEN 3 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:47:39 02:47:39 3
4 746 Adam Holland Male 4 MOPEN 4 Tavistock Athletics Club 02:53:09 02:53:07 4
5 17 Julian Mawson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Otley Athletics Club 02:54:16 02:54:15 5
6 5 David Almond Male 6 MOPEN 6 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:55:57 02:55:56 7
7 784 David Naughton Male 7 M45+ 1 Darwen Dashers 02:56:08 02:55:39 6
8 44 John Wadsworth Male 8 M40+ 1 02:57:31 02:57:30 8
9 861 Ged Moore Male 9 MOPEN 7 02:57:52 02:57:43 9
10 260 Anthony Bowness Male 10 MOPEN 8 02:58:27 02:58:25 10
11 755 Richard Gorst Male 11 M40+ 2 Howgill Harriers 02:58:41 02:58:39 11
12 674 Ian Woods Male 12 M40+ 3 02:58:51 02:58:49 12
13 452 Luke Delderfield Male 13 MOPEN 9 Tring Running Club 02:59:34 02:59:30 13
14 548 Richard Quantrill Male 14 MOPEN 10 Chiltern Harriers 03:00:36 03:00:31 14
15 45 Stephen Jones Male 15 M45+ 2 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 03:02:01 03:01:54 15
16 620 Terry Conway Male 16 MOPEN 11 03:02:11 03:02:09 16
17 167 Marcus Crompton Male 17 M40+ 4 Vale Royal Athletics Club 03:03:44 03:03:42 17
18 815 Mervyn Williams Male 18 M40+ 5 03:05:19 03:05:17 18
19 690 Russ Corsini Male 19 M50+ 1 Darwen Dashers 03:06:00 03:05:57 19
20 857 Eric Green Male 20 M50+ 2 Valley Striders 03:07:30 03:07:26 20
21 618 Amir Khan Male 21 MOPEN 12 03:07:35 03:07:33 21
22 678 Roger Schultz Male 22 M40+ 6 Blackburn Harriers 03:08:32 03:08:29 22
23 359 Shaun Hooson Male 23 M40+ 7 Buckley Runners 03:08:41 03:08:39 23
24 589 Steve Campbell Male 24 MOPEN 13 Swinton Running Club 03:08:59 03:08:47 24
25 830 David Miles Male 25 M40+ 8 Newburgh Nomades 03:09:45 03:09:42 25
26 716 Alex Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 03:10:28 03:10:17 26
27 228 Nigel Stock Male 27 M45+ 3 Hermitage Harriers 03:11:01 03:10:50 27
28 573 Stephen Dunbar Male 28 M40+ 9 03:11:20 03:11:15 28
29 672 Andrew Wattam Male 29 MOPEN 15 Allithwaite & District Running 03:11:40 03:11:33 29
30 458 Daniel Oliver Male 30 MOPEN 16 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 03:11:59 03:11:52 30
31 647 Roger Holden Male 31 MOPEN 17 03:12:35 03:12:31 31
32 577 Carl Parry Male 32 MOPEN 18 St Helens Sutton 03:15:13 03:15:10 33
33 670 Shafiq Khan Male 33 MOPEN 19 Blackburn Road Runners 03:15:16 03:15:09 32
34 819 Ian Wood Male 34 M40+ 10 03:15:36 03:15:30 35
35 412 Martin Hibbert Male 35 M40+ 11 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 03:15:38 03:15:29 34
36 827 Ian Smallwood Male 36 M45+ 4 Wilmslow Running Club 03:15:54 03:15:45 36
37 166 Will Kerr Male 37 MOPEN 20 St Bedes 03:17:31 03:17:30 37
38 369 Phil Crane Male 38 MOPEN 21 03:17:54 03:17:43 38
39 796 John Smith Male 39 MOPEN 22 03:18:03 03:17:58 39
40 569 John Somers Male 40 M40+ 12 North York Moors Athletics Clu 03:18:10 03:18:08 40