Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2010

Download Results PDF

Results: 861

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 461 James Buis Male 1 MOPEN 1 Heaton harriers 02:33:19 02:33:18 1
2 952 Niku Millott Male 2 MOPEN 2 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:42:49 02:42:49 2
3 1021 Brian Cole Male 3 MOPEN 3 Royal Navy/Marines 02:45:26 02:45:25 3
4 759 Julian Mawson Male 4 MOPEN 4 Otley AC 02:48:31 02:48:29 4
5 178 Nick White Male 5 MOPEN 5 Saffron Striders 02:49:34 02:49:33 5
6 812 Keith Johnston Male 6 MOPEN 6 Chorley Harriers 02:51:39 02:51:38 6
7 888 Harry Stainton Male 7 MOPEN 7 02:52:57 02:52:55 7
8 1024 Anthony Bowness Male 8 MOPEN 8 02:59:17 02:59:16 8
9 595 Adrian Harris Male 9 MV55 1 Radcliffe AC 02:59:40 02:59:38 9
10 1138 Paul Singleton Male 10 MOPEN 9 Ambleside AC 03:00:17 03:00:16 10
11 127 Paul Davies Male 11 MV45 1 Centurions 03:01:55 03:01:54 11
12 356 Matt Wilson Male 12 MOPEN 10 Kendal 03:04:26 03:04:23 12
13 520 John Wadsworth Male 13 MV45 2 03:05:15 03:05:13 13
14 990 Mark Gray Male 14 MOPEN 11 03:05:55 03:05:54 14
15 1003 Andrew Wattam Male 15 MOPEN 12 Allithwaite and District 03:06:49 03:06:48 15
16 546 Martin Knight Male 16 MOPEN 13 03:07:59 03:07:56 16
17 1063 Robert Capstick Male 17 MV45 3 03:08:57 03:08:46 17
18 661 Gary Lunn Male 18 MV45 4 03:09:28 03:09:24 18
19 469 Aden Ball Male 19 MOPEN 14 Askern District Running Club 03:09:35 03:09:32 19
20 960 Jim Robson Male 20 MV55 2 Allithwaite RC 03:09:54 03:09:52 20
21 997 John Smith Male 21 MOPEN 15 Chorley Harriers 03:10:56 03:10:54 21
22 138 David Emanuel Male 22 MV45 5 Royton Road runners 03:11:24 03:11:17 22
23 814 Robyn Oldham Female 1 FV35 1 Knavesmire Harriers 03:11:44 03:11:41 23
24 1176 Darren Rodmell Male 23 MOPEN 16 Beverley AC 03:12:38 03:12:35 25
25 843 Ben Speed Male 24 MOPEN 17 03:13:05 03:12:32 24
26 293 Michael Telfer Male 25 MOPEN 18 Alnwick Harriers 03:14:14 03:14:03 26
27 525 Tim Charles Male 26 MV40 1 Cheltenham and County Harriers 03:14:23 03:14:17 27
28 1197 Mark Walker Male 27 MV45 6 Kendal 03:14:50 03:14:45 28
29 611 Olly Wright Male 28 MOPEN 19 Riverside Runners 03:14:54 03:14:47 29
30 1076 John Kirkpatrick Male 29 MOPEN 20 03:15:30 03:15:28 30
31 329 Danny English Male 30 MOPEN 21 03:15:51 03:15:45 31
32 531 Jayne Dandy Female 2 FV35 2 03:16:14 03:16:06 32
33 590 Gary Wilson Male 31 MV45 7 Radcliffe AC 03:16:51 03:16:47 34
34 700 James Gavin Male 32 MOPEN 22 03:17:14 03:16:40 33
35 840 Jeremy Elder Male 33 MOPEN 23 03:17:41 03:17:38 35
36 1165 David Griffiths Male 34 MV50 1 03:17:55 03:17:43 36
37 743 Richard Aiston Male 35 MV45 8 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:18:00 03:17:56 38
38 910 Ian Hardstaff Male 36 MV50 2 F1 circuit team 03:18:08 03:17:44 37
39 263 Mark Tomlinson Male 37 MV40 2 Ripley RC 03:18:27 03:18:23 40
40 807 David Willett Male 38 MOPEN 24 03:18:34 03:18:07 39