Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2011

Download Results PDF

Results: 686

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 631 Stephen Littler Male 1 MOPEN 1 Wesham Road Runners 02:32:08 02:32:08 1
2 804 Lieven Huang Male 2 MOPEN 2 02:39:15 02:39:11 2
3 398 Timothy Midgley Male 3 MOPEN 3 Bingley Harriers 02:42:55 02:42:54 3
4 894 John Donneky Male 4 MOPEN 4 Derwentside AC 02:48:36 02:48:35 4
5 892 Stuart Reed Male 5 MOPEN 5 02:51:30 02:51:28 5
6 925 Krzysztof Medel Male 6 MOPEN 6 02:52:42 02:52:41 6
7 856 Ryan Barker Male 7 MOPEN 7 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:54:10 02:54:06 7
8 662 Luke Walsh Male 8 MOPEN 8 Arragons triathlon club 02:54:30 02:54:27 8
9 815 Anthony Bowness Male 9 MV40 1 02:55:17 02:55:16 9
10 963 Christopher Howie Male 10 MV40 2 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 02:55:47 02:55:41 10
11 879 Gary Woolgar Male 11 MV50 1 Brighton and Hove city AC 02:56:36 02:56:30 11
12 936 Jason Allison Male 12 MV40 3 Crook & District S&AC 02:57:01 02:56:57 12
13 591 Niku Millott Male 13 MOPEN 9 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:57:32 02:57:32 13
14 990 Andrew Draper Male 14 MOPEN 10 Lytham St Annes RRC 02:58:07 02:58:04 14
15 896 Tony Lambert Male 15 MV40 4 Swaledale Road Runners 02:58:22 02:58:19 15
16 165 Gary Scott Male 16 MV40 5 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:59:56 02:59:52 16
17 964 Dave Walmsley Male 17 MV45 1 Manchester YMCA Harriers 03:00:06 03:00:04 17
18 700 Rob Hall Male 18 MOPEN 11 03:00:56 03:00:53 18
19 394 John Wadsworth Male 19 MV45 2 03:01:25 03:01:23 19
20 813 Mikk Bradley Male 20 MV50 2 Watford Harriers 03:02:22 03:02:19 20
21 456 Luke Barbour Male 21 MOPEN 12 03:04:18 03:04:08 21
22 994 Mark Traynor Male 22 MV40 6 03:04:57 03:04:54 22
23 995 Brian Yates Male 23 MV40 7 Wesham Road Runners 03:05:00 03:04:58 23
24 802 Russell Corsini Male 24 MV50 3 Darwen Dashers 03:05:05 03:05:01 24
25 397 Martin Knight Male 25 MOPEN 13 03:05:07 03:05:05 26
26 721 Crispin Walsh Male 26 MOPEN 14 03:05:22 03:05:03 25
27 960 Stephen Jones Male 27 MV45 3 Stockport Harriers 03:05:24 03:05:19 27
28 579 John Lawlor Male 28 MV50 4 Sleaford Town Runners 03:05:36 03:05:32 28
29 313 Russell Ashdown Male 29 MOPEN 15 Wharfedale Harriers 03:08:08 03:08:04 30
30 967 Paul Brown Male 30 MOPEN 16 Trawden AC 03:08:13 03:07:46 29
31 816 Robert Capstick Male 31 MV45 4 03:08:17 03:08:04 31
32 511 Ian Salkeld Male 32 MOPEN 17 Jarrow and Heburn 03:09:33 03:08:32 33
33 494 Steve Edwards Male 33 MV45 5 Bourton Roadrunners 03:09:38 03:09:37 34
34 543 Stephen Pezzutti Male 34 MOPEN 18 Shelton Striders 03:09:41 03:08:27 32
35 567 Crispin Allen Male 35 MV40 8 The Stragglers 03:10:01 03:09:57 35
36 516 Richard Walsh Male 36 MOPEN 19 Worcester Athletic Club 03:10:20 03:10:17 37
37 777 Ged Moore Male 37 MOPEN 20 03:11:06 03:10:13 36
38 932 Richard Jones Male 38 MOPEN 21 Garstang Running Club 03:11:23 03:11:16 38
39 941 Mark Sands Male 39 MV40 9 03:11:31 03:11:20 39
40 709 Nicola Shaw Female 1 FV40 1 03:11:55 03:11:53 40