Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2012

Download Results PDF

Results: 791

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 1107 Mike Jefferies Male 1 MOPEN 1 Swaledale Road Runners 02:45:30 02:45:30 1
2 264 Peter Stockdale Male 2 MOPEN 2 UKnetrunner 02:51:44 02:51:41 2
3 76 Paul Davies Male 3 MV45 1 Centurions RC 02:52:27 02:52:26 3
4 936 Andrew Draper Male 4 MOPEN 3 Lytham St Annes RRC 02:53:30 02:53:29 4
5 568 John Carr Male 5 MV50 1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:54:41 02:54:23 5
6 764 James Mountain Male 6 MOPEN 4 Skipton AC 02:55:05 02:55:04 6
7 488 Alan Samson Male 7 MOPEN 5 03:01:01 03:00:55 7
8 1004 Anthony Bowness Male 8 MV40 1 03:01:46 03:01:45 8
9 1083 Robert Payne Male 9 MOPEN 6 03:02:09 03:02:04 9
10 615 Tim Heming Male 10 MOPEN 7 03:03:24 03:03:16 10
11 1130 Andy Nice Male 11 MOPEN 8 03:04:24 03:04:22 11
12 718 John Wadsworth Male 12 MV45 2 03:05:09 03:05:06 12
13 1099 Stuart Hawkes Male 13 MOPEN 9 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:06:39 03:06:35 13
14 540 Ian Livesey Male 14 MOPEN 10 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:07:02 03:06:59 14
15 425 David Emanuel Male 15 MV45 3 Royton Road Runners 03:07:13 03:07:08 16
16 584 Stephen Edwards Male 16 MOPEN 11 03:07:13 03:07:03 15
17 815 Matt Wilson Male 17 MOPEN 12 Kendal AC 03:09:20 03:09:14 17
18 959 Andrew Wattam Male 18 MOPEN 13 Allithwaite Running Club 03:09:32 03:09:30 18
19 1087 Jeremy Taylor Male 19 MV40 2 Chard Road Runners 03:10:52 03:10:50 19
20 416 Matt Leigh Male 20 MOPEN 14 03:11:48 03:11:41 20
21 975 Howard Clark Male 21 MV40 3 Portsmouth Joggers 03:12:22 03:12:20 21
22 767 Ken Fancett Male 22 MV60 1 Beckenham Running club 03:13:52 03:13:50 22
23 1120 Simon Couchman Male 23 MOPEN 15 Lancaster University Running C 03:13:59 03:13:54 23
24 77 Dominic Scott Male 24 MV50 2 03:14:39 03:14:38 24
25 1034 Michael Brigham Male 25 MOPEN 16 03:15:48 03:14:57 25
26 790 Nicola Shaw Female 1 FV40 1 03:15:48 03:15:46 26
27 974 Roger Farrington Male 26 MV45 4 03:16:00 03:15:58 28
28 43 Niels Jakob Laustsen Male 27 MV40 4 03:16:10 03:16:08 29
29 541 Will Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 03:16:57 03:15:58 27
30 299 Mel Rotherham Female 2 FV45 1 03:17:32 03:17:27 31
31 430 John Ashforth Male 29 MOPEN 18 Steel City Striders 03:17:32 03:17:23 30
32 1071 John Bertenshaw Male 30 MV55 1 Wesham Road Runners 03:17:39 03:17:38 33
33 649 Peter Woodhead Male 31 MOPEN 19 Goyt Valley Striders 03:17:43 03:17:38 32
34 162 Malcolm Collins Male 32 MV40 5 Astley and Tyldesley rr 03:17:59 03:17:51 34
35 1129 Phil Ecclestone Male 33 MOPEN 20 03:18:20 03:18:19 35
36 969 Lee Wilkinson Male 34 MOPEN 21 South Cheshire Harriers 03:18:42 03:18:38 36
37 1024 Alex Cowin Male 35 MOPEN 22 03:18:55 03:18:48 37
38 485 Alastair Metcalf Male 36 MOPEN 23 03:19:41 03:19:17 38
39 1001 Ian Hamer Male 37 MV50 3 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:20:03 03:19:54 40
40 577 Dean Taylor Male 38 MOPEN 24 Ripley Running Club 03:20:10 03:20:09 42