Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2013

Download Results PDF

Results: 739

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 989 Marcus Scotney M 1 MOPEN 1 Howgill Harriers 02:38:50 02:38:50 1
2 925 Stuart Reed M 2 MOPEN 2 Eden Runners 02:44:51 02:44:51 2
3 210 Stephen Pope M 3 MVET 45 1 02:55:29 02:55:29 3
4 376 Adam Lloyd M 4 MOPEN 3 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 02:57:03 02:57:02 4
5 955 David Smithers M 5 MVET 40 1 02:57:43 02:57:34 5
6 200 Jim Morris M 6 MVET 45 2 Stamford Striders 02:59:07 02:59:05 6
7 425 Ian Robertson M 7 MOPEN 4 Selby Striders 02:59:31 02:59:28 7
8 902 Anthony Bowness M 8 MVET 40 2 02:59:42 02:59:41 8
9 910 John Wadsworth M 9 MVET 45 3 02:59:44 02:59:44 9
10 958 Gary Herring M 10 MOPEN 5 02:59:52 02:59:48 10
11 995 Andrew Meskimmon M 11 MVET 45 4 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:00:38 03:00:36 11
12 387 Richard Walsh M 12 MOPEN 6 black pear joggers 03:02:26 03:02:26 12
13 757 Chris Rainbow M 13 MVET 45 5 Mablethorpe Running Club 03:02:54 03:02:53 13
14 196 Ian James M 14 MVET 50 1 Wrexham AAC 03:03:52 03:03:49 14
15 957 Tim Heming M 15 MOPEN 7 Bourton Roadrunners 03:05:33 03:04:44 15
16 913 David Naughton M 16 MVET 50 2 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:07:00 03:06:59 16
17 338 Gareth Pritchard M 17 MOPEN 8 Elvet Striders 03:07:24 03:07:08 17
18 170 Matt Dunn M 18 MOPEN 9 UK Netrunner 03:08:24 03:08:17 18
19 670 Nicola Shaw F 1 FVET 40 1 03:08:59 03:08:58 19
20 467 Philip Woodhouse M 19 MVET 45 6 Cleethorpes & District AC 03:10:31 03:09:51 20
21 647 Martin Knight M 20 MVET 40 3 03:10:40 03:10:38 21
22 590 Lee Wilkinson M 21 MOPEN 10 South Cheshire Harriers 03:10:50 03:10:47 22
23 1001 Chris Campbell M 22 MVET 40 4 Trawden AC 03:12:02 03:11:55 23
24 816 Andy Holladay M 23 MVET 40 5 03:12:11 03:12:09 25
25 72 Jonathan Godfrey M 24 MVET 40 6 03:12:17 03:12:12 26
26 895 Darren Little M 25 MOPEN 11 03:12:22 03:12:08 24
27 940 Paul Bessell M 26 MOPEN 12 03:12:34 03:12:22 27
28 303 Katie Samuelson F 2 FVET 35 1 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:13:08 03:13:05 29
29 912 Russ Corsini M 27 MVET 55 1 Darwen Dashers RC 03:13:27 03:13:25 30
30 275 Simon Jackson M 28 MVET 40 7 Sale Harriers Manchester 03:13:46 03:13:40 31
31 844 Eamonn Twomey M 29 MOPEN 13 Watford Harriers 03:14:31 03:12:45 28
32 852 Richard Snowden M 30 MVET 45 7 Totley AC 03:14:56 03:14:52 32
33 896 Sally Ford F 3 FVET 35 2 Uk Netrunner 03:15:44 03:15:38 33
34 734 Colin Butler M 31 MVET 45 8 03:17:39 03:15:50 34
35 693 Jake Mann M 32 MOPEN 14 03:17:42 03:17:14 35
36 802 Michael Tomkins M 33 MOPEN 15 03:17:59 03:17:23 36
37 273 David Reay M 34 MOPEN 16 03:18:12 03:17:51 37
38 616 Steve Edwards M 35 MVET 50 3 Bourton Roadrunners 03:18:20 03:18:19 39
39 867 Neil Phillips M 36 MVET 50 4 03:18:48 03:18:41 40
40 977 Andy Wilkin M 37 MOPEN 17 03:19:14 03:17:56 38