Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 689 Christopher Merchant Male 1 MVET 40 1 Rochdale Harriers 02:53:27 02:53:26 1
2 940 Julian Goudge Male 2 MVET 40 2 Chorley Harriers 02:53:56 02:53:55 2
3 901 Duncan Anderson Male 3 MOPEN 1 Red Rose RRC 02:55:38 02:55:37 3
4 834 Philip Eccleston Male 4 MOPEN 2 Burnden Road Runners 02:56:00 02:55:58 4
5 902 Marcus Gregory Male 5 MVET 40 3 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 02:58:31 02:58:29 5
6 815 Gary Herring Male 6 MOPEN 3 02:59:06 02:59:04 6
7 906 Stuart Stoddart Male 7 MVET 45 1 Eden Runners 03:04:15 03:04:12 7
8 839 Steve Angus Male 8 MVET 45 2 Border Harriers & AC 03:04:37 03:04:35 8
9 848 Paul Buchanan Male 9 MOPEN 4 Kimbrrworth striders 03:05:25 03:05:13 9
10 947 Andy Nice Male 10 MOPEN 5 03:06:53 03:06:50 10
11 232 Paul Davies Male 11 MVET 50 1 Centurion RC 03:07:24 03:07:23 11
12 944 Simon Rowe Male 12 MOPEN 6 03:07:50 DNF
13 693 Tobias Mews Male 13 MOPEN 7 Clapham Chasers 03:07:53 03:07:25 12
14 767 David Green Male 14 MOPEN 8 Preston Harriers 03:11:58 03:11:55 13
15 883 David Betteley Male 15 MVET 40 4 South Cheshire Harriers 03:12:07 03:12:06 14
16 508 Michael Denison Male 16 MVET 50 2 03:12:24 03:12:22 15
17 112 Michelle Hetherington Female 1 FVET 50 1 Helensburgh AAC 03:12:58 03:12:51 17
18 850 Adrian Shorrock Male 17 MVET 40 5 03:13:03 03:12:36 16
19 488 Myra Jones Female 2 FOPEN 1 Valley Striders AC 03:13:13 03:13:08 18
20 615 Steve Edwards Male 18 MVET 50 3 Bourton Roadrunners 03:14:14 03:14:12 19
21 277 David Emanuel Male 19 MVET 50 4 Royton RR 03:15:50 03:15:45 20
22 861 Dave Edwards Male 20 MVET 45 3 03:15:51 03:15:48 22
23 973 Grant Johnson Male 21 MOPEN 9 Walney Wind Cheetahs 03:15:51 03:15:48 21
24 746 Sarah Caskey Female 3 FOPEN 2 Peterborough Athletics Club 03:15:56 03:15:53 23
25 983 Madeline Robinson Female 4 FOPEN 3 03:16:05 03:15:58 24
26 334 Malcolm Collins Male 22 MVET 45 4 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 03:16:40 03:16:33 25
27 873 James Willoughby Male 23 MOPEN 10 Hermitage Harriers RC 03:17:36 03:17:10 26
28 196 Katie Samuelson Female 5 FVET 35 1 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:17:44 03:17:42 27
29 859 Malcolm McDonald Male 24 MVET 45 5 03:18:37 03:18:35 28
30 680 Simon Thompson Male 25 MOPEN 11 Keswick AC 03:19:14 03:19:10 29
31 766 Des Anstey Male 26 MOPEN 12 03:19:45 03:19:28 30
32 829 Tim Darlow Male 27 MOPEN 13 Carnethy Hill RC 03:19:45 03:19:38 32
33 775 Michael Tomkins Male 28 MOPEN 14 03:19:47 03:19:34 31
34 64 Paul Bracey Male 29 MOPEN 15 03:19:52 03:19:45 33
35 914 Nicola Shaw Female 6 FVET 40 1 03:19:59 03:19:57 34
36 622 Peter Woodhead Male 30 MOPEN 16 Goyt Valley Striders 03:20:16 03:20:08 35
37 621 Neil Phillips Male 31 MVET 55 1 03:20:23 03:20:16 36
38 343 Lynn Manir-Jolley Female 7 FVET 40 2 Wigan Phoenix 03:20:51 03:20:46 37
39 678 Melanie Staley Female 8 FOPEN 4 UKA 03:20:57 03:20:54 38
40 945 Chris Campbell Male 32 MVET 45 6 Trawden AC 03:21:41 03:21:36 39