Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 463 Grant Johnson Male 1 MOPEN 1 02:40:47 02:40:46 1
2 338 Philip Eccleston Male 2 MOPEN 2 Burnden Road Runners 02:43:26 02:43:26 2
3 335 Iain Jones Male 3 MOPEN 3 02:47:06 02:47:06 3
4 860 Jason Merrick Male 4 MV40 1 Driffield Striders 02:53:11 02:53:07 4
5 737 Mark Carwardine Male 5 MV50 1 2803669 02:53:31 02:53:30 5
6 231 Michael Sprot Male 6 MOPEN 4 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 02:54:17 02:54:16 6
7 921 Ian Evans Male 7 MOPEN 5 Aberystwyth AC 02:54:32 02:54:29 7
8 938 Manol Dimitrov Male 8 MOPEN 6 Bournemouth AC 02:56:12 02:56:11 8
9 107 Jonathan Godfrey Male 9 MV40 2 City of Hull AC 02:56:38 02:56:36 9
10 731 Andrew Dancer Male 10 MOPEN 7 02:57:01 02:56:59 10
11 170 James Willoughby Male 11 MOPEN 8 Hermitage Harriers RC 02:57:32 02:57:31 11
12 789 David Young Male 12 MOPEN 9 02:57:41 02:57:40 12
13 401 Gary Herring Male 13 MOPEN 10 02:58:42 02:58:41 13
14 880 Neal Emmerson Male 14 MOPEN 11 Radcliffe AC 02:59:58 02:59:58 14
15 429 Steven Knowles Male 15 MV40 3 Pennine Fell Runners 03:00:48 03:00:45 15
16 719 Harvey Lord Male 16 MOPEN 12 Black Combe Runners 03:02:56 03:02:55 16
17 449 Adrian Bellwood Male 17 MOPEN 13 03:03:25 03:03:16 17
18 372 Joe Gresty Male 18 MOPEN 14 Harrogate Tri Club 03:04:05 03:03:59 18
19 494 Roger Farrington Male 19 MV50 2 03:05:58 03:05:57 19
20 319 David Emanuel Male 20 MV50 3 Royton RR 03:06:31 03:06:23 20
21 703 Tom Cowling Male 21 MOPEN 15 03:06:34 03:06:30 22
22 411 Joe Osbourne Male 22 MOPEN 16 03:07:03 03:06:43 23
23 436 Simon Jackson Male 23 MV40 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 03:07:04 03:07:01 24
24 834 Andy Wilkin Male 24 MOPEN 17 03:07:22 03:06:23 21
25 957 Katherine Cousins Female 1 FOPEN 1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:07:27 03:07:23 25
26 945 Anthony Bowness Male 25 MV45 1 03:08:02 03:08:00 26
27 914 Tom Sherrington Male 26 MOPEN 18 03:08:18 03:08:08 27
28 238 Robert Beech Male 27 MOPEN 19 UKnetrunner 03:09:21 03:08:53 28
29 387 Dan Cater Male 28 MOPEN 20 03:09:24 03:09:22 29
30 180 David Vaughan Male 29 MV40 5 City of Chester Triathlon Club 03:09:42 03:09:40 30
31 808 Ben Horsley Male 30 MOPEN 21 03:10:16 03:10:01 31
32 464 Darren Haworth Male 31 MOPEN 22 03:11:12 03:11:10 32
33 439 Robert Hardcastle Male 32 MOPEN 23 Wetherby Runners 03:11:37 03:11:15 33
34 903 Gary Dover Male 33 MV50 4 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:12:15 03:12:12 34
35 74 Luke Wallwork Male 34 MOPEN 24 Barlick Fell Runners 03:12:51 03:12:46 35
36 94 Vincent Riviere Male 35 MOPEN 25 03:12:55 03:12:52 36
37 649 Joe Hawkins Male 36 MOPEN 26 Datchet Dashers 03:13:05 03:13:02 37
38 621 William Bowman Male 37 MV45 2 Sunderland Strollers 03:13:17 03:13:14 38
39 591 Paul Whittleton Male 38 MOPEN 27 Ilkeston RC 03:13:35 03:13:32 39
40 192 Will Revell Male 39 MOPEN 28 03:15:19 03:14:50 40