Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2016

Download Results PDF

Results: 535

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 617 Scott Harrington Male 1 MOPEN 1 2750042 02:36:35 02:36:33 1
2 436 Cris Walsh Male 2 MV40 1 BELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS - SA2441 02:39:52 02:39:51 2
3 431 Adam Holland Male 3 MOPEN 2 NOTFAST 2721962 02:47:54 02:47:53 3
4 611 Stephen Weston Male 4 MOPEN 3 DH RUNNERS - 2943058 02:50:58 02:50:57 4
5 12 Paul Davies Male 5 MV50 1 CENTURION RC 02:57:05 02:57:04 5
6 592 Richard Howarth Male 6 MV40 2 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 2736000 02:57:47 02:57:46 6
7 570 Shaun Livesey Male 7 MV40 3 BLACKBURN HARRIERS AC. REG NO 02:59:15 02:59:14 7
8 98 Lee Knight Male 8 MOPEN 4 03:01:21 03:01:19 8
9 273 Richard Watkinson Male 9 MV40 4 03:02:15 03:02:13 9
10 489 Gerry Craig Male 10 MV45 1 VICTORIA PARK CITY OF GLASGOW 03:03:01 03:02:59 10
11 480 Michael Craig Male 11 MV45 2 VICTORIA PARK CITY OF GLASGOW 03:03:17 03:03:15 11
12 659 Michael Irving Male 12 MV40 5 DH RUNNERS 03:03:58 03:03:56 12
13 306 Mark Oliver Male 13 MOPEN 5 HEATON HARRIERS & AC 3129236 03:07:23 03:07:21 13
14 595 Andrew Wattam Male 14 MV40 6 ALLITHWAITE RUNNING CLUB 03:08:48 03:08:46 14
15 631 Tracey Dutton Female 1 FV45 1 WIGAN HARRIERS - 2736042 03:08:56 03:08:53 15
16 667 Katherine Cousins Female 2 FOPEN 1 3076856 03:09:33 03:09:30 16
17 689 Martin Terry Male 15 MV55 1 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 2718 03:09:39 03:09:37 17
18 46 Sally Ford Female 3 FV35 1 100 MARATHON CLUB 3230390 03:09:55 03:09:51 18
19 703 Warren Langler-Watts Male 16 MV45 3 03:10:29 03:10:23 19
20 367 Grant Strachan Male 17 MOPEN 6 03:11:12 03:11:10 20
21 521 Michael Toft Male 18 MOPEN 7 03:11:23 03:11:20 21
22 164 David Emanuel Male 19 MV50 2 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS (2721214) 03:13:17 03:13:14 22
23 660 Gary Dover Male 20 MV50 3 GLAXO HAD HILL HARRIER 03:13:24 03:13:19 23
24 555 Fred Vellacott Male 21 MOPEN 8 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 3537735 03:14:48 03:14:45 24
25 673 Anthony Bowness Male 22 MV45 4 KENDAL AC 3517559 03:15:12 03:15:11 25
26 672 Samuel Upton Male 23 MOPEN 9 KIDLINGTON RUNNING CLUB + 3462 03:15:49 03:15:32 26
27 630 Neil Webster Male 24 MV45 5 3301238 03:16:14 03:16:09 27
28 426 William Sisson Male 25 MOPEN 10 KENDAL AMATUER ATHLETICS 03:18:01 03:17:59 29
29 62 John Worthington Male 26 MV50 4 03:18:10 03:17:50 28
30 550 Janet Dickson Female 4 FV40 1 03:18:21 03:18:11 30
31 463 Ritchie Williamson Male 27 MV40 7 03:19:54 03:19:45 31
32 3 Steve Edwards Male 28 MV50 5 03:20:17 03:20:14 32
33 245 Adam Baird Male 29 MV40 8 AMBLESIDE AC 03:20:52 03:20:46 33
34 145 Thomas Howarth Male 30 MOPEN 11 LYTHAM ST ANNES ROAD RUNNERS 03:20:58 03:20:56 34
35 670 Karen Bridge Female 5 FV45 2 EDEN RUNNERS 2823136 03:21:49 03:21:46 35
36 635 Peter Walker Male 31 MOPEN 12 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 03:23:01 03:22:53 36
37 680 Jason Rippingale Male 32 MV40 9 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 3304669 03:23:27 03:23:25 37
38 518 Simon Jackson Male 33 MV40 10 SALE HARRIERS- SHM 03073 03:24:32 03:24:29 38
39 157 Jonathan Farry Male 34 MOPEN 13 03:24:39 03:24:34 39
40 93 James Pearson Male 35 MOPEN 14 EAST HULL HARRIERS 3009909 03:25:54 03:25:51 40