Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2017

Download Results PDF

Results: 657

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 879 Julian Goudge Male 1 MV45 1 HORWICH HARRIERS 02:47:48 02:47:48 1
2 777 Rob Ashby Male 2 MOPEN 1 02:48:30 02:48:26 2
3 717 Gareth Pritchard Male 3 MOPEN 2 ELVET STRIDERS 02:50:12 02:50:11 3
4 623 Neal Emmerson Male 4 MOPEN 3 RADCLIFFE AC 02:50:44 02:50:44 4
5 607 Marcus Mumford Male 5 MOPEN 4 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB 02:53:08 02:53:08 5
6 779 Michael Irving Male 6 MV40 1 CARLISLE 02:53:22 02:53:21 6
7 758 Matthew Hayes Male 7 MV45 2 EAST HULL HARRIERS 02:54:13 02:54:12 7
8 462 Richard Watkinson Male 8 MV40 2 03:02:29 03:02:28 8
9 364 Matthew Campbell Male 9 MOPEN 5 03:03:14 03:03:09 9
10 214 Robert Beech Male 10 MOPEN 6 PENSBY RUNNERS 03:04:04 03:04:03 10
11 234 Warren Langler Watts Male 11 MV45 3 03:05:24 03:05:21 11
12 40 Iain Jones Male 12 MOPEN 7 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 03:06:41 03:06:40 12
13 823 Richard Jones Male 13 MOPEN 8 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 03:07:29 03:07:27 13
14 92 Mark Tomkinson Male 14 MV45 4 03:09:54 03:09:51 14
15 337 Ian Jackman Male 15 MOPEN 9 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 03:11:25 03:11:23 15
16 417 Jonathan Godfrey Male 16 MV45 5 CITY OF HULL A.C. 03:11:40 03:11:35 16
17 565 Toney Donnelly Male 17 MOPEN 10 03:12:32 03:12:24 17
18 861 Adam Holda Male 18 MOPEN 11 03:12:37 03:12:35 18
19 408 Andrew Smith Male 19 MV40 3 READING ROADRUNNERS 03:12:48 03:12:43 19
20 388 Simon Halliday Male 20 MV45 6 CLAYTON LE MOORS 03:13:57 03:13:54 20
21 28 Alex Bear Austin Male 21 MOPEN 12 03:14:24 03:14:08 21
22 520 Paul Nickells Male 22 MV50 1 WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS RC 03:14:30 03:14:26 22
23 556 Benjamin Hodgson Male 23 MOPEN 13 03:15:18 03:15:17 23
24 838 Sally Ford Female 1 FV40 1 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:15:44 03:15:41 24
25 672 Tony Hooper Male 24 MV40 4 CLEETHORPES AC 03:16:14 03:15:53 25
26 93 Matthew Wynn Male 25 MOPEN 14 03:17:18 03:17:03 26
27 606 Justin Mumford Male 26 MV40 5 03:18:17 03:18:14 27
28 805 Rob Byrne Male 27 MOPEN 15 GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 03:18:55 03:18:36 28
29 451 Neil Hudson Male 28 MOPEN 16 03:19:02 03:18:56 29
30 328 Neil Phillips Male 29 MV55 1 03:19:18 03:19:11 30
31 500 Steve Edwards Male 30 MV50 2 NORTH COTSWOLD TRI & RUN 03:19:55 03:19:53 32
32 734 Sam Matthews Male 31 MOPEN 17 03:19:56 03:19:43 31
33 381 Huw Owen Male 32 MOPEN 18 03:19:57 03:19:55 33
34 228 Rob Harrison Male 33 MOPEN 19 03:20:03 03:19:56 34
35 75 Katie Samuelson Female 2 FV35 1 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 03:23:52 03:23:48 35
36 87 James Taylor Male 34 MOPEN 20 KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC 03:24:40 03:24:24 36
37 840 Simon Thompson Male 35 MOPEN 21 03:24:53 03:24:51 37
38 96 Paul Sutherland Male 36 MV50 3 MARSHALLS MILTON KEYNES ATHLET 03:24:57 03:24:55 38
39 292 Darren Wright Male 37 MOPEN 22 QUAKERS RC 03:25:20 03:25:05 39
40 461 Elaine Bisson Female 3 FV35 2 ELVET STRIDERS 03:25:55 03:25:52 40